Top Stories

Social Tabs

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
08/16
Final
at East Central Community College T, 0-0
08/16
Final
at East Central Community College W, 2-0
08/23
Final - 2OT
at Dyersburg State Community College T, 2-2
08/23
Final
vs. Delta State L, 8-1
08/24
Final
at Southwest Tennessee Community College L, 3-1
08/30
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 4-1
08/30
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 1-0
09/03
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-3
09/03
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 7-0
09/06
Final
at Jones College L, 7-0
09/06
Final
at Jones College L, 3-0
09/09
TBA
at Wallace St.
09/10
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 3-1
09/10
Final - OT
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 2-1
09/13
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 5-0
09/13
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 7-1
09/14
Final
vs. Oxford College of Emory University L, 5-4
09/17
Final
at Motlow State Community College L, 2-1
09/20
Final
vs. Columbia State Community College L, 3-1
Rush Invitational
09/20
Final
vs. Oxford College of Emory University L, 2-1
Rush Invitational
09/21
TBA
at Hinds CC
09/21
Final
vs. Dyersburg State Community College L, 5-3
Rush Invitational
09/22
Final
vs. Andrew College L, 3-1
Rush Invitational
09/25
Final
at Holmes Community College L, 9-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
09/25
Final - 2OT
at Holmes Community College W, 3-2
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
09/27
Final
vs. Georgia Military College L, 9-0
@ Oxford, GA
09/28
Final
at Oxford College of Emory University T, 3-3
10/01
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 8-0
10/01
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 9-1
10/04
TBA
at MACJC #2 - Itawamba CC
10/07
TBA
at DSU Invitational
10/08
Final
vs. Jones College L, 3-0
10/08
Final
vs. Jones College L, 8-1
10/12
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 2-1
10/12
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 2-0
10/16
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
10/16
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
10/18
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 4-2
10/18
3:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
10/18
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 3-2
10/21
TBA
at MACJC #3 Gulf Coast
11/01
Final
vs. Blessed INJ Prep W, 106-90
11/04
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College L, 65-54
11/04
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College L, 73-70
11/07
Final
at Wallace Community College-Selma L, 55-53
11/07
Final - OT
at Wallace Community College-Selma L, 75-73
11/11
Final
vs. Bishop State Community College W, 74-61
11/11
Final
vs. Bishop State Community College W, 72-69
11/13
Final
vs. Royal Ambassadors W, 109-47
11/14
Final
vs. Lawson State Community College W, 55-45
11/15
Final
vs. William Carey JV W, 83-64
11/18
Final
vs. Wallace Community College-Selma W, 73-44
11/18
Final
vs. Wallace Community College-Selma L, 73-63
11/25
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College L, 44-43
@ East Central Community College
11/26
Final - OT
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice L, 77-73
@ Brackeen-Wood Gym
12/05
Final
at Bishop State Community College L, 61-58
12/05
Final
at Bishop State Community College L, 70-54
12/09
Final
at Jones College L, 77-36
12/09
Final
at Jones College L, 98-60
01/06
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 61-48
01/06
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 63-62
01/09
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 65-44
01/09
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 76-70
01/10
8:00 AM
at UAB/Vulcan Invitational
@ UAB
01/13
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 62-48
01/13
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 85-70
01/16
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 61-58
01/16
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 63-61
01/17
8:00 AM
at SAMFORD OPEN
@ BIRMINGHAM, AL
01/21
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 61-46
01/21
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 87-82
01/23
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 73-65
01/23
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 81-73
01/24
8:00 AM
at UAB OPEN
@ BIRMINGHAM, AL
01/27
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 68-63
01/27
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 81-59
01/30
Final
vs. Jones College L, 74-62
01/30
Final
vs. Jones College L, 88-56
01/31
11:00 AM
vs. Holmes Community College
01/31
Final
vs. Holmes Community College W, 4-0
02/01
Final
vs. Marion Military Institute L, 8-1
02/01
Cancelled
vs. Marion Military Institute
02/02
8:00 AM
at USA JAGUAR INVITAIONAL
@ BIRMINGHAM, AL
02/03
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 81-68
02/03
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 84-76
02/04
Postponed
at East Central Community College
02/04
Postponed
at East Central Community College
02/06
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 76-59
02/06
Final
vs. Hinds Community College L, 81-69
02/07
8:00 AM
at SOUTH CAROLINA INVITATIONAL
@ COLUMBIA, SC
02/07
Final
vs. Southern Union State Community College L, 8-3
@ Dothan, AL
02/07
Final - 6 innings
vs. Gulf Coast State College L, 10-0
@ Dothan AL
02/08
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama - East L, 8-1
@ Dothan
02/08
Final - 7 innings
vs. John A. Logan College L, 7-6
02/08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Snead State Community College L, 10-0
@ Dothan AL
02/08
Final
vs. John A. Logan College L, 10-2
02/09
Final
vs. Oxford College of Emory University L, 6-3
02/09
Final - 8 innings
vs. John A. Logan College L, 6-4
02/09
Final
vs. John A. Logan College L, 2-1
02/10
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 57-56
02/10
Final - OT
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 72-70
02/11
Final
at Jones College L, 8-1
02/11
Final
at Jones College L, 7-2
02/12
Cancelled
at Bishop State Community College
rainout
02/12
Cancelled
vs. Bishop State Community College
@ rainout
02/13
Final
at East Central Community College L, 62-55
02/13
Final
at East Central Community College L, 85-82
02/14
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College L, 7-2
02/14
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 5-4
02/15
8:00 AM
at SAMFORD INVITATIONAL
@ BIRMINGHAM, AL
02/15
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 7-5
02/15
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 8-1
02/15
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 6-3
02/15
Final
vs. Southeastern Community College L, 9-6
02/17
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 82-68
02/17
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 92-79
02/18
2:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
02/18
2:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
02/19
Cancelled
at Marion Military Institute
Weather
02/19
Cancelled
at Marion Military Institute
Weather
02/20
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 55-49
02/20
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 81-74
02/21
8:00 AM
at LSU TWILIGHT
@ BATON ROUGE, LA
02/21
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 8-1
02/21
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 6-3
02/22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southeastern Illinois College W, 11-3
@ Rush Invitational
02/22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Marion Military Institute L, 24-0
@ meridian Rush Invitational
02/23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trinity Valley Community College L, 12-0
@ Meridian, MS
02/23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 12-2
02/23
Final
vs. Bishop State Community College W, 4-3
@ Rush Invitational
02/23
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 4-3
02/24
8:00 AM
at TJC Spring Invite
@ Oak Hurst CC
02/25
Final
at Coastal Alabama - East L, 5-4
02/25
Final
at Marion Military Institute L, 8-1
02/25
Final
at Marion Military Institute L, 6-3
02/25
Final
at Coastal Alabama - East W, 7-6
02/28
1:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
02/28
1:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
02/28
3:00 PM
vs. Coastal Alabama - South
02/28
4:00 PM
vs. Marion Military Institute
@ @ Quarry Park Brandon, MS
02/28
6:00 PM
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice
@ @ Quarry Park Brandon, MS
02/28
6:00 PM
vs. Coastal Alabama - South
02/29
11:00 AM
vs. Parkland College
@ @ Quarry Park Brandon, MS
02/29
1:00 PM
vs. Baton Rouge Community College
@ Hinds JUCO Classic The Quarry- Brandon, MS
02/29
1:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
02/29
1:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
03/02
1:00 PM
vs. Calhoun Community College
03/02
3:00 PM
vs. Calhoun Community College
03/03
2:00 PM
vs. Jones College
03/03
2:00 PM
vs. Jones College
03/04
3:00 PM
at Shelton State Community College
03/04
6:00 PM
at Shelton State Community College
03/06
8:00 AM
at NJCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ LYNCHBURG, VA
03/06
3:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
03/06
5:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
03/07
2:00 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
03/07
5:00 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
03/09
8:00 AM
at WCU Invite
@ Canebrake CC
03/09
2:00 PM
at Spring Hill JV
03/09
5:00 PM
at Spring Hill JV
03/14
2:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
03/14
5:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
03/16
8:00 AM
at Glenlakes Invite
@ Glenlakes GC
03/17
1:00 PM
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
03/17
1:00 PM
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
03/18
3:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
03/18
5:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
03/19
10:00 AM
at Holmes Community College
03/19
10:00 AM
at Holmes Community College
03/20
8:00 AM
at SOUTH ALABAMA INVITATIONAL
@ MOBILE, AL
03/20
3:00 PM
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
03/20
3:00 PM
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
03/21
1:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
03/21
1:00 PM
at Central Alabama Community College
03/21
2:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
03/21
3:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
03/21
5:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
03/23
8:00 AM
at MACJC #4 Meridian
@ Northwood CC
03/23
1:00 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
03/23
3:00 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
03/24
4:00 PM
vs. East Central Community College
03/24
4:00 PM
vs. East Central Community College
03/25
3:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
03/25
3:00 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
03/25
5:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
03/25
6:00 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
03/27
8:00 AM
at MISSISSIPPI STATE BULLDOG RELAYS
@ STARKVILLE, MS
03/27
1:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
03/27
1:00 PM
at Itawamba Community College
03/28
1:00 PM
vs. Jones College
03/28
2:00 PM
at Pearl River Community College
03/28
3:00 PM
vs. Jones College
03/28
5:00 PM
at Pearl River Community College
03/31
1:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
03/31
1:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
03/31
4:00 PM
at East Central Community College
03/31
6:00 PM
at East Central Community College
04/01
3:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
04/01
6:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
04/03
2:00 PM
at Hinds Community College
04/03
2:00 PM
at Hinds Community College
04/03
4:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
04/03
6:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
04/04
8:00 AM
at SOUTHERN MISS INVITATIONAL
@ HATTIESBURG, MS
04/04
8:00 AM
at MACJC #5 Co-Lin
@ Wolf Hollow GC
04/04
2:00 PM
vs. Holmes Community College
04/04
5:00 PM
vs. Holmes Community College
04/06
1:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
04/06
3:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
04/07
1:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
04/07
4:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
04/08
3:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
04/08
5:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
04/10
3:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
04/10
6:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
04/11
8:00 AM
at CRIMSON TIDE INVITATINAL
@ TUSCALOOSA, AL
04/14
1:00 PM
at Coahoma Community College
04/14
3:00 PM
at Coahoma Community College
04/15
3:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
04/15
6:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
04/17
2:00 PM
vs. Holmes Community College
04/17
4:00 PM
vs. Holmes Community College
04/18
8:00 AM
at State Tournament
@ Eagle Ridge GC
04/18
3:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
04/18
6:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
04/21
4:00 PM
vs. East Mississippi Community College
04/21
7:00 PM
vs. East Mississippi Community College
04/25
8:00 AM
at LSU ALUMNI GOLD
@ BATON ROUGE, LA
04/25
1:00 PM
vs. Pearl River Community College
04/25
2:00 PM
vs. Jones College
04/25
3:00 PM
vs. Pearl River Community College
04/25
5:00 PM
vs. Jones College
04/27
8:00 AM
at Disctrict Tournament
@ Deerfield CC
04/28
4:00 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
04/28
6:00 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
04/29
4:00 PM
at East Central Community College
04/29
7:00 PM
at East Central Community College
05/01
2:00 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
05/01
2:00 PM
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College
05/01
4:00 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
05/01
5:00 PM
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College
05/02
8:00 AM
at JACE LACOSTE INVITATIONAL
@ STARKVILLE, MS
05/16
8:00 AM
at NJCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ HUTCHINSON, KS
05/19
8:00 AM
at NJCAA National Tournament
@ Twin Hills CC
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule