Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Thu. 17 vs. Hinds Community College # Final L, 6-2
  Exhibition
Tue. 22 at Northwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 6-2
Fri. 25 vs. East Central Community College * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 29 at Itawamba Community College Final L, 8-0
 
September
Fri. 1 at Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 5 at Mississippi College Final L, 5-0
Fri. 8 at Jones College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final L, 11-0
Sat. 16 at Southwest Mississippi Community College ^ Final T, 3-3
Tue. 19 at Holmes Community College Final L, 4-2
  Game will be played at the Ridgeland Campus
Fri. 22 vs. Martin Methodist JV @ Tennesee Final L, 4-1
Sat. 23 vs. Andrew College Final L, 6-1
Wed. 27 vs. Faulkner University Final T, 2-2
Fri. 29 at East Central Community College * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 3 vs. Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 4-2
Tue. 10 vs. Jones College * ^ Final L, 5-3
Fri. 13 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final L, 8-3
Tue. 17 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College ^ Final L, 5-1
 
August
Fri. 10 at Hinds Community College # Final L, 3-1
  Preseason
Fri. 17 vs. East Central Community College # Final W, 2-1
Wed. 22 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Andrew College Final L, 1-0
Sun. 26 vs. Daytona State College @ Cuthbert, Georgia Final L, 6-0
Tue. 28 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College Final W, 4-1
 
September
Fri. 7 at Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 5-1
Tue. 11 at Southwest Mississippi Community College ^ Final L, 8-0
Fri. 14 vs. Jones College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sun. 16 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final L, 4-0
Tue. 18 vs. Andrew College Final L, 2-1
Fri. 21 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Final W, 3-2
  Rush Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Itawamba Community College Final L, 4-0
  Rush Invitational
Sun. 30 vs. Angelina College @ Poplarville, MS Final L, 7-0
 
October
Fri. 5 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final L, 6-1
Tue. 9 vs. Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College ^ Final L, 6-1
Mon. 15 at Jones College * ^ Final L, 6-0
 
August
Fri. 9 vs. Hinds Community College # Final L, 5-2
Fri. 16 at East Central Community College # Final W, 2-0
Fri. 23 vs. Delta State # Final L, 8-1
Fri. 30 at Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 1-0
 
September
Tue. 3 at Northwest Mississippi Community College * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 6 at Jones College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 10 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 13 at Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 7-1
Fri. 20 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Final L, 2-1
  Rush Invitational
Sun. 22 vs. Andrew College Final L, 3-1
  Rush Invitational
Wed. 25 at Holmes Community College Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri. 27 vs. Georgia Military College @ Oxford, GA Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Oxford College of Emory University Final T, 3-3
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Pearl River Community College * ^ Final L, 8-0
Tue. 8 vs. Jones College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ Final W, 4-0
Fri. 18 at Itawamba Community College Final L, 3-2
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event